Viertelfinale

Datum Heim Auswärts Resultat
Do,21.09.17 Motherwell - Aberdeen 3:0
Mi,20.09.17 FC Dundee - Celtic Glasgow 0:4
Di,19.09.17 Hibernian FC - Livingston 3:2
Di,19.09.17 Partick Thistle - Glasgow Rangers 1:3(n.V.)

2. Runde

Datum Heim Auswärts Resultat
Mi,09.08.17 FC Dundee - Dundee Utd 2:1
Mi,09.08.17 Hamilton - Aberdeen 0:1
Mi,09.08.17 Glasgow Rangers - Dunfermline 6:0
Mi,09.08.17 Ross County - Motherwell 2:3(n.V.)
Di,08.08.17 Celtic Glasgow - Kilmarnock 5:0
Di,08.08.17 Falkirk FC - Livingston 1:2(n.V.)
Di,08.08.17 Hibernian FC - Ayr United 5:0
Di,08.08.17 St Johnstone - Partick Thistle 0:3

Gruppe A

Datum Heim Auswärts Resultat
Sa,29.07.17 Forfar Athletic - Inverness 1:2
Sa,29.07.17 Brechin - Falkirk FC 0:3
Di,25.07.17 Stirling Albion - Brechin 2:0
Di,25.07.17 Falkirk FC - Forfar Athletic 4:0
Sa,22.07.17 Forfar Athletic - Stirling Albion 1:3
Sa,22.07.17 Inverness - Falkirk FC 0:2
Di,18.07.17 Stirling Albion - Inverness 0:2(n.Pe)
Di,18.07.17 Brechin - Forfar Athletic 4:3(n.Pe)
Sa,15.07.17 Falkirk FC - Stirling Albion 4:1
Sa,15.07.17 Inverness - Brechin 3:0

Gruppe B

Datum Heim Auswärts Resultat
Sa,29.07.17 Elgin City - Peterhead FC 0:3
Sa,29.07.17 Heart of Midlothian - Dunfermline 1:3(n.Pe)
Di,25.07.17 Peterhead FC - Heart of Midlothian 2:1
Di,25.07.17 East Fife FC - Elgin City 3:2
Sa,22.07.17 Dunfermline - Peterhead FC 5:1
Sa,22.07.17 Heart of Midlothian - East Fife FC 3:0
Di,18.07.17 East Fife FC - Dunfermline 8:9(n.Pe)
Di,18.07.17 Elgin City - Heart of Midlothian 0:1
Sa,15.07.17 Peterhead FC - East Fife FC 1:0
Sa,15.07.17 Dunfermline - Elgin City 6:0

Gruppe C

Datum Heim Auswärts Resultat
So,30.07.17 FC Dundee - Dundee Utd 3:4(n.Pe)
Sa,29.07.17 Raith Rovers - Cowdenbeath 2:0
Mi,26.07.17 Cowdenbeath - FC Dundee 0:3
Di,25.07.17 Buckie Thistle - Raith Rovers 1:6
So,23.07.17 Dundee Utd - Cowdenbeath 4:1
Sa,22.07.17 FC Dundee - Buckie Thistle 2:0
Mi,19.07.17 Buckie Thistle - Dundee Utd 0:3
Di,18.07.17 Raith Rovers - FC Dundee 1:2
Sa,15.07.17 Dundee Utd - Raith Rovers 2:0
Sa,15.07.17 Cowdenbeath - Buckie Thistle 4:2

Gruppe D

Datum Heim Auswärts Resultat
Sa,29.07.17 Arbroath FC - Ross County 4:5(n.Pe)
Sa,29.07.17 Alloa Athletic - Hibernian FC 0:3
Di,25.07.17 Montrose - Alloa Athletic 2:1
Di,25.07.17 Hibernian FC - Arbroath FC 6:1
Sa,22.07.17 Arbroath FC - Montrose 4:0
Fr,21.07.17 Ross County - Hibernian FC 4:3(n.Pe)
Di,18.07.17 Montrose - Ross County 0:6
Di,18.07.17 Alloa Athletic - Arbroath FC 5:6(n.Pe)
Sa,15.07.17 Ross County - Alloa Athletic 2:0
Sa,15.07.17 Hibernian FC - Montrose 4:0

Gruppe E

Datum Heim Auswärts Resultat
Sa,29.07.17 Kilmarnock - Dumbarton FC 3:0
Sa,29.07.17 Annan Athletic - Ayr United 1:6
Di,25.07.17 Dumbarton FC - Annan Athletic 3:4(n.Pe)
Di,25.07.17 Ayr United - Clyde FC 5:1
Sa,22.07.17 Clyde FC - Dumbarton FC 2:1
Sa,22.07.17 Annan Athletic - Kilmarnock 0:2
Di,18.07.17 Kilmarnock - Clyde FC 4:2
Di,18.07.17 Dumbarton FC - Ayr United 1:3
Sa,15.07.17 Clyde FC - Annan Athletic 2:1
Fr,14.07.17 Ayr United - Kilmarnock 1:0

Gruppe F

Datum Heim Auswärts Resultat
Sa,29.07.17 Greenock Morton - Edinburgh City 5:0
Sa,29.07.17 Motherwell - Berwick 1:0
Di,25.07.17 Edinburgh City - Motherwell 1:2
Di,25.07.17 Berwick - Queens Park 2:3
Sa,22.07.17 Queens Park - Edinburgh City 3:0
Sa,22.07.17 Motherwell - Greenock Morton 4:0
Di,18.07.17 Edinburgh City - Berwick 4:2(n.Pe)
Di,18.07.17 Greenock Morton - Queens Park 4:2(n.Pe)
Sa,15.07.17 Queens Park - Motherwell 1:5
Sa,15.07.17 Berwick - Greenock Morton 0:1

Gruppe G

Datum Heim Auswärts Resultat
Sa,29.07.17 Queen of South - Albion Rovers 4:3(n.Pe)
Sa,29.07.17 Hamilton - Stenhousemuir 3:0
Di,25.07.17 Albion Rovers - Hamilton 4:2(n.Pe)
Di,25.07.17 Stenhousemuir - East Kilbride 1:2
Sa,22.07.17 Hamilton - Queen of South 6:5(n.Pe)
Sa,22.07.17 East Kilbride - Albion Rovers 2:5
Di,18.07.17 Queen of South - East Kilbride 1:4(n.Pe)
Di,18.07.17 Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir 2:3(n.Pe)
Sa,15.07.17 Stenhousemuir - Queen of South 1:3
Sa,15.07.17 East Kilbride - Hamilton 1:3

Gruppe H

Datum Heim Auswärts Resultat
Sa,29.07.17 St Mirren - Airdrieonians 5:0
Sa,29.07.17 Partick Thistle - Stranraer FC 1:0
Di,25.07.17 Stranraer FC - Livingston 2:4
Di,25.07.17 Airdrieonians - Partick Thistle 1:2
Sa,22.07.17 Partick Thistle - St Mirren 5:0
Sa,22.07.17 Livingston - Airdrieonians 2:0
Di,18.07.17 St Mirren - Livingston 0:1
Di,18.07.17 Airdrieonians - Stranraer FC 3:1
Sa,15.07.17 Stranraer FC - St Mirren 1:4
Sa,15.07.17 Livingston - Partick Thistle 3:1(n.Pe)